Pennsylvania Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency

PHAA Evaluators Listing

(As of April 19, 2019)

The map below shows the approximate locations of PHAA evaluators. Click on the markers to see their names, but you may have to click the "plus" button first to zoom in when evaluators live close to each other.

Under the map is the complete listing of all the evaluators who can accept credits for the Pennsylvania Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency (PHAA) high school diploma. Those evaluators who are looking for more evaluees have posted their biographies which you can read by clicking on their names, and next to their names are buttons that you can click on to e-mail them.

Note: Map markers show the evaluators' approximate locations, not their precise locations.

Many of these evaluators can do more than just PHAA evaluations. The Codes in boldface after the name mean the following:

Area Code 215 (1 in map)

  1. LaJoya Nicole Camp ESHI* Philadelphia
  2. Andrea D. Clark ES* Philadelphia
  3. Olivera Jacoby ES Huntingdon Valley
  4. Terry L. Johns S Telford
  5. Audrey Johnson ESHI Philadelphia
  6. Joy McCuen ESH Hatboro
  7. Sharon Reynolds ES Harleysville
  8. Beth Santangelo ES Abington
  9. David Siegfried S Reading
  10. Naomi Strunk ES Quakertown
  11. Amy Wheeler ES Green Lane
  12. Cyndi Zehrung ESH Levittown

Area Code 412 (2 in map)

  1. Lora Bell E Mcdonald
  2. Diane Jones E Bridgeville
  3. Joseph Koval ES Pittsburgh
  4. Lori Reuss ES Pittsburgh
  5. Donald Stettner EdD ESHI* Pittsburgh
  6. Mary Wagner ES Pittsburgh

Area Code 570 (3 in map)

  1. Elizabeth Bock ESH Stroudsburg
  2. Laurie Dunn EHI Towanda
  3. Peggy Ford ES Montrose
  4. Karen Gordon ES Effort
  5. Marsha Hubler Middleburg
  6. Elizabeth Katz ES Milford
  7. Heather Klees Towanda
  8. Carolyn McKeon ESI* Williamsport
  9. Rosemary Rohrbach ESH Muncy
  10. Cyndy Russell ES Rome
  11. Catherine Saunders S East Stroudsburg
  12. Wendy Scheiderich ES* Jersey Shore
  13. Patti Stoudt ESHI Bloomsburg
  14. Margaret Weaver E* Williamsport

Area Code 610 (4 in map)

  1. Timothy Anger S Emmaus
  2. Phil Bower S Mohrsville
  3. David Cambridge ES* Paoli
  4. Helen Conroy H Sellersville
  5. Julia DeVito-Kruk S Phoenixville
  6. Laurie Diggins ESH West Chester
  7. Iris Gray Dowling EI Cochranville
  8. Julie Engler ESH Wind Gap
  9. Lynne Eppehimer ES Schwenksville
  10. Cris Fick ESH West Chester
  11. Joyce Gallagher ES Parkesburg
  12. Bonnie Gonzalez ES* Alburtis
  13. Dawn Gross ES Coatesville
  14. Jacqueline P. Harper E Havertown
  15. Anne Hawthorn Bryn Mawr
  16. Roland Jacobus ES* Whitehall
  17. Diana Jensen ES Coatesville
  18. Dennis Kays ESH* Havertown
  19. Doris Klein ES* Oxford
  20. Carol McAllister ES Drexel Hill
  21. Karen Melchior ES Barto
  22. Dione Mitchell ESI Jeffersonville
  23. Renee Morris ESHI Brookhaven
  24. Carrie E. Nocchi ES Orangeville
  25. Lynn Parris Drexel Hill
  26. Susan Pritt ES Royersford
  27. Wendy Radle ES* Media
  28. Anne Renzi ES Palm
  29. Lenore Schmoyer ES Hellertown
  30. Tina Schutt S Easton
  31. Marilyn Sheridan S Damascus
  32. Kara M. Stalter ES Reading
  33. Wilma Stoltzfus Honey Brook
  34. Lynne Williams ESH Kutztown

Area Code 717 (5 in map)

  1. Julie Abell Biglerville
  2. Gail Berger E Thomasville
  3. Natalie Bishop Biglerville
  4. Linda Blocker ESHI* Harrisburg
  5. Lori Bowers Maytown
  6. Michelle Deckard ES* Lititz
  7. Linda Drake ES Lancaster
  8. Elizabeth Ferry ES* Newville
  9. Mark Fiscus Atglen
  10. Renita Gerlach S Lititz
  11. Beverly Graybill ES Elizabethtown
  12. Shay Jones * Wrightsville
  13. Karen Keitel S Mechanicsburg
  14. Jill L. Kilker ESH* Enola
  15. Deborah Koelsch ESHI* Mount Joy
  16. Ginny Martin ES Biglerville
  17. Paula Montijo ESH Lebanon
  18. Merry Parshall ES Dover
  19. Pamela Powles ES Ronks
  20. Sherry Jill Roman S Williamsport
  21. Kristin Thompson ES Newville
  22. Karen Trout ESI Hanover
  23. Kathryn Walker S Leola
  24. Linda Wetherbee ES* Carlisle
  25. Gwen Witmer Stevens
  26. Mary Liz Youtz ES* Mountville

Area Code 724 (6 in map)

  1. Carrie Brown ES Acme
  2. Brenda DiEugenio EH Monessen
  3. Robin McCloskey ES Washington
  4. Barbara McMillan ESHI Acme
  5. Kathleen Orient ES* Cochranton
  6. Claire Osborne ES Kittanning
  7. Howard Richman ES Kittanning
  8. Susan Richman ESI* Kittanning
  9. Shirley Schafer ESI* New Castle
  10. Bernice Trask ES Blairsville
  11. Mary Elizabeth Weikal ES Transfer
  12. Margaret Christine Zeigler ES Fairchance

Area Code 814 (7 in map)

  1. Amy Baker S Spartansburg
  2. Jody Best ES Confluence
  3. Regina Brooks E Ulysses
  4. Bob & Dawn Burket ES Elkland
  5. Deborah Butchart ESHI* Oil City
  6. Mary Horvath ESH Erie
  7. Martha Lynne Huey S N Warren
  8. Geri Roth S Martinsburg

Other Area Codes (0 in map)

  1. Andrew Cuff ES North York ON
  2. Tony Wilson ESH Cherry Hill NJ

Attention Evaluators

If you are a PHAA member evaluator and want to add, update, or delete your biography (adding your biography adds your email address to this listing), use the "Bio Tools" in the private Evaluators' Website.

If you have been a PHAA member evaluator, but your name does not currently appear in the listing on this page, your PHAA membership has lapsed. You can renew your membership in PHAA's online store and we will update the website the very next business day. Alternatively, you can renew your membership by mailing in the PHAA Evaluator Renewal Form.

If you would like to join PHAA as a member evaluator, download the mail-in Evaluator Application Form, but first download the free Guide to PA Homeschoolers Diploma, a 32 page booklet which explains PHAA's standards and procedures.